Minnesota Cup: Biathlon Race & Novice Race
Hosted by Mt.Itasca Nordic Ski Association
Date: Saturday, March 11. 2017
Place: Mt.Itasca, Coleraine
Race Format: Mass Start (PPSS)
RESULTS
Biathlon Results: Mass Start, 3.11.2017 |
||||||
8K Mass Start (5×1.6K) |
||||||
Overall Results |
||||||
Place |
Categ. |
Name |
Shooting |
Time |
||
1 |
JM |
Cam Christiansen |
1021 |
26:30 |
||
2 |
JW |
Siena Ellingson |
2011 |
29:08 |
||
3 |
YW |
Amanda Kautzer |
3151 |
32:58 |
||
4 |
SW |
Hanne Guthrie |
2312 |
33:04 |
||
5 |
MM |
Frank Gangi |
2134 |
33:21 |
||
6 |
B |
Sam Stertz |
5300 |
33:24 |
PP PP PS PS |
|
7 |
G |
Emma Stertz |
4112 |
33:57 |
||
8 |
B |
Matej Cervenka |
1200 |
33:57 |
PP PP PS PS |
|
9 |
JM |
Somer Schrock |
5444 |
35:02 |
||
10 |
G |
Kaisa Bosek |
2311 |
37:05 |
||
11 |
G |
Lucia Wyland |
5124 |
38:28 |
||
12 |
G |
Annika Viren |
2331 |
38:45 |
||
13 |
G |
Elsa Viren |
2521 |
39:21 |
PP PP PS PS |
|
14 |
G |
Emma Watson |
3311 |
41:03 |
||
15 |
B |
Devin Emslander |
3224 |
43:13 |
PP PS PS SS |
|
16 |
G |
Cheresa Bouley |
3544 |
43:41 |
||
17 |
MM |
Evan Ingebrigtson |
5522 |
44:00 |
||
18 |
B |
Ben Fenna |
5453 |
49:22 |
||
19 |
MM |
Sean Bedard-Parker |
2222 |
58:45 |
||
Place |
Categ. |
Name |
Shooting |
Time |
||
1 |
G |
Emma Stertz |
4112 |
33:57 |
||
2 |
G |
Kaisa Bosek |
2311 |
37:05 |
||
3 |
G |
Lucia Wyland |
5124 |
38:28 |
||
4 |
G |
Annika Viren |
2331 |
38:45 |
||
5 |
G |
Elsa Viren |
2521 |
39:21 |
PP PP PS PS |
|
6 |
G |
Emma Watson |
3311 |
41:03 |
||
7 |
G |
Cheresa Bouley |
3544 |
43:41 |
||
1 |
B |
Sam Stertz |
5300 |
33:24 |
PP PP PS PS |
|
2 |
B |
Matej Cervenka |
1200 |
33:57 |
PP PP PS PS |
|
3 |
B |
Devin Emslander |
3224 |
43:13 |
PP PS PS SS |
|
4 |
B |
Ben Fenna |
5453 |
49:22 |
||
1 |
MM |
Frank Gangi |
2134 |
33:21 |
||
2 |
MM |
Evan Ingebrigtson |
5522 |
44:00 |
||
3 |
MM |
Sean Bedard-Parker |
2222 |
58:45 |
||
1 |
JM |
Cam Christiansen |
1021 |
26:30 |
||
2 |
JM |
Somer Schrock |
5444 |
35:02 |
||
1 |
SW |
Hanne Guthrie |
2312 |
33:04 |
||
1 |
JW |
Siena Ellingson |
2011 |
29:08 |
||
1 |
YW |
Amanda Kautzer |
3151 |
32:58 |
||
8K Air Rifle |
||||||
1 |
B |
Riley Hutchinson |
O513 |
46:31 |
||
NOVICE RACE 3×1.3K |
||||||
Overall Results |
||||||
1 |
50M |
Bob Conzemius |
O4 |
17:10 |
||
2 |
13G |
Liv Wyland |
11 |
18:31 |
||
3 |
14G |
Clara Kramer |
30 |
18:31,2 |
||
4 |
44M |
Steve Kramer |
44 |
20:12 |
||
5 |
13G |
Liisa Wyland |
12 |
20:25 |
||
6 |
12B |
Jalen Emslander |
22 |
22:22 |
||
7 |
16B |
Kellen Schaner |
31 |
26:40 |
||
Novice Race Boys 16 years old and under |
||||||
1 |
12B |
Jalen Emslander |
22 |
22:22 |
||
2 |
16B |
Kellen Schaner |
31 |
26:40 |
||
Novice Race Girls 16 years old and under |
||||||
1 |
13G |
Liv Wyland |
11 |
18:31 |
||
2 |
14G |
Clara Kramer |
30 |
18:31,2 |
||
3 |
13G |
Liisa Wyland |
12 |
20:25 |
||
Novice Race Master Men |
||||||
1 |
50M |
Bob Conzemius |
O4 |
17:10 |
||
2 |
44M |
Steve Kramer |
44 |
20:12 |
||
Distance: G, YW, JW, SW, MW: 7.5km
B, YM, JM, SM, MM: 10km;
Registration: 9:30 AM – 10:00 AM
Zero: 10:00 AM – 10:30 AM
Race Start: 10:45 AM Mass Start
Cost: $20 (cash or check payable to MINSA)
Novice Race (recommended age: 13+)
~ Registration: 9:30 – 11:30am
~ No previous shooting experience necessary!
~ Instruction, Rifles, and Ammo provided.
~ Novice Race will follow the main race.
~ Safety Clinic prior to the Race
~ Start approx. at 12-12:15PM
~ Race Format: Mass Start – 4.5k (3×1.5k), PP + penalty loop
~ Cost: $20 (cash or check payable to MINSA)
Awards for Biathlon & Novice Race: after completion of both races.
Questions? Call Vlad or Petra 218-999-5046 or e-mail pcervenkova@hotmail.com