Sponsored by Minnesota Biathlon and Twin Cities Biathlon
Thursday, July 16th, 2020 Woodland Trails Biathlon Range
Elk River Rollerski Biathlon – 2020-07-16 – By Event | ||||||||||
10.3km | ||||||||||
Place / Class | Name | Category | Start | Finish | Overall | Back | P | S | Total | Notes |
1 / 1 | Durtschi, Max | SM | 2:00 | 29:48 | 27m 48s | 0m 0s | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
2 / 1 | Stertz, Sam | YM | 3:00 | 32:25 | 29m 25s | 1m 37s | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 / 1 | Beckrich, Garrett | JM | 2:30 | 32:21 | 29m 51s | 2m 3s | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
4 / 2 | Cervenka, Matej | YM | 3:30 | 35:32 | 32m 2s | 4m 14s | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
5 / 2 | DelToro, Joey | JM | 4:00 | 36:44 | 32m 44s 0ms | 4m 56s 0ms | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
6 / 3 | Grant, Jackson | YM | 1:00 | 34:11 | 33m 11s | 5m 23s | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
7 / 1 | Pattison, Greg | MM | 4:30 | 43:35 | 39m 5s | 11m 17s | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
8 / 4 | Jensen, Logan | YM | 1:30 | 46:23 | 44m 53s 0ms | 17m 5s 0ms | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
7.8km | ||||||||||
Place / Class | Name | Category | Start | Finish | Overall | Back | P | S | Total | Notes |
1 / 1 | Stertz, Emma | JW | 8:30 | 34:10 | 25m 40s | 0m 0s | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
2 / 1 | Grant, Connor | U17M | 5:30 | 32:52 | 27m 22s | 1m 42s | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 / 2 | Bouley, Cheresa | JW | 8:00 | 37:02 | 29m 2s 0ms | 3m 22s 0ms | 5 | 3 | 8 | Skied one extra penalty. |
4 / 2 | Bosek, Ryker | U17M | 6:30 | 35:39 | 29m 9s 0ms | 3m 29s 0ms | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
5 / 3 | Besemann, Noah | U17M | 6:00 | 35:32 | 29m 32s | 3m 52s | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
6 / 1 | Landrum, Saylor | U17W | 10:30 | 41:32 | 31m 2s | 5m 22s | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
7 / 2 | Karkela, Ella | U17W | 11:00 | 43:56 | 32m 56s 0ms | 7m 16s 0ms | 1 | 2 | 3 | Prone-on-prone for both stages. |
8 / 1 | Bosek, Kaisa | YW | 9:00 | 42:09 | 33m 9s 0ms | 7m 29s 0ms | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 / 4 | Anderson, Eric | U17M | 7:00 | 40:13 | 33m 13s | 7m 33s | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
10 / 3 | Lahammer, Audrey | U17W | 9:30 | 43:25 | 33m 55s | 8m 15s | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
11 / 4 | Hudrlik, Evelyn | U17W | 10:00 | 44:58 | 34m 58s | 9m 18s | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
12 / 1 | Cashman, Jack | Boy | 12:00 | 48:19 | 36m 19s | 10m 39s | 3 | 2 | 5 | Prone-on-prone for both stages. |
13 / 1 | Oustigian, Linnea | Girl | 12:30 | 50:12 | 37m 42s | 12m 2s | 3 | 4 | 7 | Prone-on-prone for both stages. |
14 / 1 | Saxton, Tim | MM | 11:30 | 49:59 | 38m 29s 0ms | 12m 49s 0ms | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Register here: https://forms.gle/6BDUY8CtPywsKayA8
Due to the construction taking place at Elk River’s Woodland Trail system, we are planning on modifying the race from our normal routine. Please see the attached trail map. The only loop available is too long for an early season four shooting stage race, so we are planning a Sprint with two shooting stages.
I am anticipating an invitation to come out shortly, but please put this event on your calendar for next week!!
7.8km
3 loops, 2 shooting stages, PS.
30 second flat penalty, no loops.
Younger/novice race categories may have a shorter race depending on coach/athlete decision.
Registration @ 4:30 PM
Please have your paperwork filled out beforehand.
Zero @ 5:00 PM
Race Start @ 5:45 PM
Time-trial start, 30 second interval.
$10 / racer
Cash or check made out to Minnesota Biathlon.
Contact Bill Meyer at wmeyer@nisswa.net, or sign-up online (save some paper!) at https://forms.gle/6BDUY8CtPywsKayA8
Interested in volunteering, or have other questions?
Contact Brian at brian@minnesotabiathlon.com or 651-366-2952
Fun!!
Bill Meyer, Coach
MNBiathlon