20th Annual Fall Festival Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race – Sunday, Oct 30, 2016 – RESULTS

20th Annual Fall Festival

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race

Sponsored by Minnesota Biathlon and

Twin Cities Biathlon

 Sunday, October 30, 2016

30 October, Elk River
11.4 km Individual Start
Last First Category Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Ellingson Jake SM 11.4 00:00 34:50 34:50 1 3 0 1 5
Christiansen Cam JM 11.4 00:10 35:04 34:54 1 1 0 0 2
Cervenka Vasek YM 11.4 00:20 37:02 36:42 1 0 1 2 4
9.3km Individual Start
Last First Category Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Ellingson Sienna JW 9.3 00:40 38:09 37:29 3 1 2 3 9
Guthrie Hanne SW 9.3 00:30 38:14 37:44 3 2 1 4 10
Brown Halcyon YW 9.3 00:50 41:21 40:31 3 0 2 0 5
Wyland Lucia YW 9.3 01:00 43:48 42:48 2 4 1 3 10
7.1km Individual Start
Last First Category Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Bosek Kaisa G 6 01:10 37:52 36:42 2 2 1 4 9
Bouley Cheresa G 6 01:20 39:10 37:50 2 3 3 3 11
Reineke Emma G 6 01:30 52:36 51:06 1 3 5 5 14
Running Race, 4.8km
Last First Category Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Cervenka Mattej B Run 01:40 ? 0 1 ? ? 1

2016-20th-annual-fall-festival-10_30_16

  • 1 / 9.3 / 11.4km Interval Start (10 seconds apart)
    • Boys / Girls – 1 medium + 4 short loops
    • Women – 3 medium + 2 short loops
    • Men – 5 medium loops
    • PPSS with Penalty Loops
  • Registration 9:30 AM
  • Zero – 10:00 AM
  • Race Start – 11:00 AM
  • Cost – $10.00 (Cheap!)
    • Make checks payable to Minnesota Biathlon
  • Volunteers needed!! Please call Brian Wray to volunteer or with any questions – 651-366-2952.

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race – Sun, Sept 25, 2016 – RESULTS

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race

Sponsored by Minnesota Biathlon and Twin Cities Biathlon

Sunday, September 25, 2016

25 September 2016, Elk River, 10 second interval start
11.4 km
Last First Cat. Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Christiansen Cam JM 11.4 00:10 39:35 39:25 0 1 0 2 3
Ellingson Jakob SM 11.4 00:00 40:14 40:14 0 1 0 0 1
Ingebrigston Evan MM 11.4 01:30 53:13 51:43 2 0 2 3 7
9.3km
Last First Cat. Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Ellingson Sienna JW 9.3 00:30 37:18 36:48 2 2 0 0 4
Guthrie Hanne SW 9.3 00:20 37:39 37:19 2 0 2 2 6
Stertz Emma G 9.3 00:50 42:18 41:28 1 1 0 2 4
Brown Halcyon YW 9.3 00:40 44:01 43:21 1 1 2 1 5
7.1km
Last First Cat. Race Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Stertz Sam B 7.1 01:20 39:31 38:11 2 4 1 2 9
Bosek Kaisa G 7.1 01:10 40:12 39:02 2 0 3 2 7
Bouley Cheresa G 7.1 01:00 52:57 51:57 4 3 2 3 12

race announcement 9_25_16-v2

  • 1 / 9.3 / 11.4km Interval Start (10 seconds apart)
    • Boys / Girls – 1 medium + 4 short loops
    • Women – 3 medium + 2 short loops
    • Men – 5 medium loops
    • PPSS with Penalty Loops
  • Registration 9:30 AM
    • You can register two ways –
    • You will still need to turn in a signed Waiver and Release of Liability form at Elk River on the day of the race.
  • Zero – 10:00 AM
  • Race Start – 11:00 AM
  • Cost – $10.00 (Cheap!)
    • Make checks payable to Minnesota Biathlon
  • Volunteers needed!! Please call Brian to volunteer.
  • Any questions? – Call Brian Wray at 651-366-2952

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race – Thurs, Sept 1, 2016 – RESULTS

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race

Sponsored by Minnesota Biathlon and Twin Cities Biathlon

Thursday, September 1, 2016

10km Interval Start
Last First Category Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Cervenka Vasek YM 00:20 29:17 28:57 1 0 0 1 2
Ellingson Jakob SM 00:00 28:58 28:58 1 2 2 0 5
Christiansen Cam JM 00:10 29:44 29:34 0 0 0 2 2
Ellingson Sienna JW 00:40 36:03 35:23 0 1 1 0 2
Ingebrigston Evan MM 00:30 41:31 41:01 3 1 3 3 10
5km Interval Start
Last First Category Start Finish Final Time P P S S Total
Cervenka Mattej B 01:00 27:45 26:45 0 2 1 1 4
Bosek Kaisa G 00:50 30:59 30:09 1 2 1 1 5

Race Announcement 9_1_16 V2

  • 10K Interval Start (3 medium / 2 short loops)
    • PPSS with Penalty Loops
    • 10 second interval starts
  • Registration 4:30 PM
    • You can register two ways –
    • You will still need to turn in a signed Waiver and Release of Liability form at Elk River on the day of the race.
  • Zero – 5:00 PM
  • Race Start – 6:00 PM
  • Cost – $10.00 (Cheap!)
    • Make checks payable to Minnesota Biathlon
  • Volunteers needed!! Please call Brian to volunteer.
  • Any questions? – Call Brian Wray at 651-366-2952

Lake Placid Time Trial X-country and Biathlon August 19, 2016

Time trial, 19 Aug 2016 Lake Placid, Cross-country and Single Mix Relay
Results
Women+Men
Place Team CrossCInd CrossCtot BiatP1 BiatP2 BiatS1 BiatS2 BiatTot time Total time C+B
1 Nicolina 12.47 25.15 0(2) 0(-) 0(1) 0(2) 50.11 75.25
Henry 12.27 1(3) 0(3) 2 2
2 Tilda 12.31 23.47 0(-) 0(3) 0(1) 0(-) 52.47 76.34
Simon 11.16 1(3) 0(1) 4(2) ^5
3 Anna 13.05 24.37 1(3) 0(3) 0 3 52.51 77.28
Siena 13.19 * 11,32 0(1) 2(3) 0(2) 0
4 Chloe 13.40 25.22 0(5) 4(1) 5 2 57.01 82.23
Noah 11.42 1(3) 0(1) 1(2) 3
Men+Men
1 Vasek 10.49 22.43 0(1) 0(1) 0(1) 0(1) 42.54 65.37
Cameron 11.54 0(1) 0(-) 0(1) 0(-)
2 Jake P 11.23 22.06 0(-) 0(-) 1(3) 0(3) 43.56 66.02
Jake E 10.43 0(1) 1(3) 1(2) 1
3 Brendan 11.12 21.53 0(2) 0(-) 0(-) 0(2) 46.37 68.3
Jake B 10.41 0(2) 1(3) 2(1) 4
4 Paul 10.14 23.26 0(2) 0(1) 1(3) 1 46.24 69.50
Lochlan 13.12
(*= time with %factor from boys average time)
(^= wrong target)

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race – Thursday, July 28, 2016 – RESULTS

Elk River Roller Ski Biathlon Race

Sponsored by Minnesota Biathlon and Twin Cities Biathlon
Thursday, July 28, 2016

Elk River Summer Biathlon, 7-28-2016
9.3km, 10 second interval start
Overall
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Ellingson, Jakob SM 00:00 28:40 28:40 +00:00 1+2+1+2 6
2 Christiansen, Cam JM 00:30 29:30 29:00 +00:20 1+1+0+1 3
3 Cervenka, Vasek YM 00:20 30:02 29:42 +01:02 2+0+1+2 5
4 Schommer, Paul SM 00:10 30:32 30:22 +01:42 3+3+4+3 13
5 Brammer, Noah YM 00:40 34:19 33:39 +04:59 1+1+3+1 6
6 Kautzer, Amanda YW 01:10 38:09 36:59 +08:19 2+2+2+1 7
7 Ellingson, Sienna JW 01:00 38:13 37:13 +08:33 4+1+3+2 10
8 Brown, Halcyon YW 01:20 42:51 41:31 +12:51 1+2+3+3 9
9 Bouley, Cheresa G 01:30 47:58 46:28 +17:48 4+3+2+3 12
10 Bosek, Kaisa G 01:40 51:41 50:01 +21:21 1+3+5+1 10
11 Reineke, Emma G 01:50 64:59 63:09 +34:29 4+3+5+4 16
Girls
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Bouley, Cheresa G 01:30 47:58 46:28 +00:00 4+3+2+3 12
2 Bosek, Kaisa G 01:40 51:41 50:01 +03:33 1+3+5+1 10
3 Reineke, Emma G 01:50 64:59 63:09 +16:41 4+3+5+4 16
Youth Women
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Kautzer, Amanda YW 01:10 38:09 36:59 +00:00 2+2+2+1 7
2 Brown, Halcyon YW 01:20 42:51 41:31 +04:32 1+2+3+3 9
Youth Men
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Cervenka, Vasek YM 00:20 30:02 29:42 +00:00 2+0+1+2 5
2 Brammer, Noah YM 00:40 34:19 33:39 +03:57 1+1+3+1 6
Junior Women
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Ellingson, Sienna JW 01:00 38:13 37:13 +00:00 4+1+3+2 10
Junior Men
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Christiansen, Cam JM 00:30 29:30 29:00 +00:00 1+1+0+1 3
Senior Men
Place Name Category Start Finish Overall Back Shooting Total
1 Ellingson, Jakob SM 00:00 28:40 28:40 +00:00 1+2+1+2 6
2 Schommer, Paul SM 00:10 30:32 30:22 +01:42 3+3+4+3 13

Race Announcement 7_28_16

  • 10K Interval Start (3 medium / 2 short loops)
    • PPSS with Penalty Loops
    • 10 second interval starts
  • Registration 4:30 PM
  • Zero – 5:00 PM
  • Race Start – 6:00 PM
  • Cost – $10.00 (Cheap!)
    • Make checks payable to Minnesota Biathlon
  • Volunteers needed!! Please call Brian to volunteer.
  • Any questions? – Call Brian Wray at 651-366-2952